25371 E County Line Rd Waggoner, IL 62572
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25371 E County Line Rd, Waggoner, IL 62572. 25371 E County Line Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Farmersville Grade School, Raymond Grade School, and Lincolnwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Bought by
Clayton Lester Derek and Clayton Lester Kaci
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Lester Derek | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,347 | $24,290 | $2,529 | $21,761 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $22,473 | $2,283 | $20,190 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $20,959 | $2,054 | $18,905 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $25,548 | $1,844 | $23,704 |
| 2020 | $977 | $24,240 | $1,658 | $22,582 |
| 2019 | $894 | $17,317 | $1,498 | $15,819 |
| 2018 | $903 | $16,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $17,120 | $1,301 | $15,819 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $22,759 | $4,152 | $18,607 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $22,759 | $4,152 | $18,607 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $22,759 | $4,152 | $18,607 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $22,759 | $4,152 | $18,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map