25379 Kimpton Dr Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $630,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25379 Kimpton Dr, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $684,126, approximately $351 per square foot. 25379 Kimpton Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Johnson David and Clay Zeanna
Bought by
David And Zeanna Johnson Family Trust and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Zeanna Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $606,190 | $253,090 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $570,790 | $253,090 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $570,890 | $253,090 | $317,800 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $599,180 | $293,380 | $305,800 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $376,940 | $120,040 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $315,840 | $100,640 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $277,760 | $83,760 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $114,300 | $36,000 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map