2538 Queens Point Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2538 Queens Point Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $432,739, approximately $170 per square foot. 2538 Queens Point Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Terry Peterson Residential 11
Bought by
Mckleny Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,191
Outstanding Balance
$194,492
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$238,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckleny Donald | $275,273 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckleny Donald | $281,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $403,000 | $75,000 | $328,000 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $402,100 | $75,000 | $327,100 |
| 2023 | $4,695 | $382,400 | $70,000 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $352,400 | $65,000 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $306,100 | $40,000 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $295,500 | $40,000 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $3,162 | $284,900 | $40,000 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $279,500 | $40,000 | $239,500 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $279,500 | $40,000 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $269,100 | $40,000 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $262,500 | $40,000 | $222,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,500 | $40,000 | $222,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map