2539 Avis St Saint Louis, MO 63136
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2539 Avis St, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $84,113, approximately $103 per square foot. 2539 Avis St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jennings Junior High School, Jennings High School, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Jones Steven M & Gail E Trustees
Bought by
Jenkins Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,028
Outstanding Balance
$9,996
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,117
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jacqueline | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Jacqueline | $49,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $16,200 | $1,840 | $14,360 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $12,710 | $1,840 | $10,870 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $12,710 | $1,840 | $10,870 |
| 2022 | $985 | $7,580 | $1,840 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $970 | $7,580 | $1,840 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $7,980 | $1,580 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $7,980 | $1,580 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $966 | $7,010 | $1,390 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $927 | $7,010 | $1,390 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $7,640 | $1,390 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $7,640 | $1,390 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $8,570 | $2,260 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map