NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $58,856 - $111,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
754 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2022

Last sale price $43,177 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 96% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $462 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2022

Investors dream. 2533 and 2539 Clark st being sold together. Will only go cash

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Storm Wilson

Arnold Realty Group License #273692 Listed on: 09/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Abigail Dority

Arnold Realty Group License #278485

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • 754 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Age: 76-100
  • Estimated Year Built: 1938
  • Estimated Sq Ft: <1000
  • Deed Book Page: 1407/505
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 754
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1938

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 754
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.19

Tax Info

  • Tax District: City of Paducah

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
List Price
$44,000
Sold Price
$43,177
Premium/Discount to List
-$823
-1.87%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$84,714

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,537
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dorke Llc $43,177 --
Dorke Llc $43,177 None Listed On Document
Julia Diane Meyer Trust -- Whitlow Roberts Houston & Stra
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $43,177 -1.9% $57 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $44,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $116 $32,400 $0 $0
2024 $117 $32,400 $0 $0
2023 $116 $32,400 $0 $0
2022 $119 $32,400 $0 $0
2021 $118 $32,400 $0 $0
2020 $118 $32,400 $0 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
2017 $284 $32,400 $0 $0
2016 $284 $32,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $32,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $32,000 $0 $0
2012 -- $32,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS

MLS Number: 119151

Western Kentucky Regional MLS

APN: 104-24-15-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.