NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $361,281 - $464,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
2,052 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2539 Skyline Dr, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $409,570, approximately $199 per square foot. 2539 Skyline Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Academy, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Zhou Lujia
Bought by
Leung Anthony Chi
Current Estimated Value
$409,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Leung Andy Kwan
Bought by
Wing Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Leung Andy Kwan

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,360
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Hein James and Hein Priscilla
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,360
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Hein Priscilla
Bought by
Hein James and Hein Priscilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Wells A Judson
Bought by
Hein Priscilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,663
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wing Investment Llc -- None Available
Leung Andy Kwan $101,700 First American
Deutsche Bank Trust Company -- None Available
Hein James -- --
Hein Priscilla $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Leung Andy Kwan $81,360
Previous Owner Hein James $186,000
Previous Owner Hein Priscilla $84,663
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,393 $27,400 $5,780 $21,620
2024 $2,393 $25,190 $5,310 $19,880
2023 $2,374 $28,680 $5,410 $23,270
2022 $2,589 $25,500 $5,560 $19,940
2021 $2,666 $25,500 $5,560 $19,940
2020 $2,296 $22,330 $5,720 $16,610
2019 $2,292 $22,330 $5,720 $16,610
2018 $1,744 $16,890 $5,470 $11,420
2017 $1,487 $16,890 $5,470 $11,420
2016 $1,151 $12,300 $2,710 $9,590
2015 $1,149 $12,300 $2,710 $9,590
2014 $1,098 $11,360 $2,310 $9,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.