Estimated Value: $326,000 - $414,000
About This Home
This home is located at 254 1st Ave, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $362,948, approximately $281 per square foot. 254 1st Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $178,000 | First American | ||
| Pinon Jose Alfredo | $103,500 | -- | |
| Fiolkoski Peggy Ann | $120,000 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | ||
| Previous Owner | Pinon Jose Alfredo | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinon Jose Alfredo | $103,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinon Jose Alfredo | $101,900 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,470 | $18,250 | $3,430 | $14,820 |
| 2025 | $1,470 | $18,640 | $3,500 | $15,140 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $18,640 | $3,500 | $15,140 |
| 2023 | $894 | $18,780 | $2,840 | $15,940 |
| 2022 | $995 | $15,920 | $2,250 | $13,670 |
| 2021 | $965 | $15,080 | $2,310 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $739 | $11,600 | $1,350 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $780 | $11,600 | $1,350 | $10,250 |
| 2018 | $616 | $9,020 | $1,110 | $7,910 |
| 2017 | $617 | $9,020 | $1,110 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $515 | $7,690 | $1,110 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $517 | $7,690 | $1,110 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $347 | $5,170 | $1,020 | $4,150 |
Map
- 252 1st St
- 301 E 1st St
- 325 E 1st St Unit 448
- 112 2nd St
- 114 3rd St
- 109 Primrose Ct
- 118 Linden Oaks Dr
- 347 Linden Oaks Dr
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A4
- 604 Cheyenne Trail Unit A1
- 417 Alpine Ave
- 260 Pawnee Rd Unit 3
- 560 Cimarron Dr
- 710 Oregon Trail Unit D3
- 16627 Highway 14 Unit 3
- 370 Cherokee Trail
- 501 Jackie Ann St
- 354 Gila Trail
- 400 Liberty Ln
- 681 Cimarron Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.