254 Apple Tree Ln Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $168,613 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Apple Tree Ln, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $207,653, approximately $196 per square foot. 254 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Hobart Cornelius Barton
Bought by
Barton Carroll and Barton Martha Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Carroll | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $3,197 | $1,342 | $1,855 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $3,197 | $1,342 | $1,855 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $3,197 | $1,342 | $1,855 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $3,197 | $1,342 | $1,855 |
| 2021 | $963 | $3,008 | $1,252 | $1,756 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $0 | $0 | $0 |