254 Arrowhead Ln Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $244,500 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Arrowhead Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $253,125, approximately $186 per square foot. 254 Arrowhead Ln is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Roby Elementary School, Bullitt Lick Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Moore Rodney T
Bought by
Moore Rodney T and Loveland Alexandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,987
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Moore Ashley M
Bought by
Moore Rodney T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,899
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Rodney T | -- | Mattingly Ford Psc | |
| Moore Rodney T | -- | -- | |
| Moore Rodney T | $145,000 | Mattingly-Ford Psc |