254 Benner Rd Bristol, ME 04539
Estimated Value: $265,898 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Benner Rd, Bristol, ME 04539 and is currently estimated at $377,725, approximately $251 per square foot. 254 Benner Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Bristol Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans | $236,210 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $1,509 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $169,600 | $57,500 | $112,100 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $151,400 | $24,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $151,400 | $24,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $151,400 | $24,000 | $127,400 |
| 2013 | $1,166 | $151,400 | $24,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map