254 Cedar Hill Loop Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Cedar Hill Loop, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $263,578, approximately $176 per square foot. 254 Cedar Hill Loop is a home with nearby schools including W.F. Peavy Primary School, W.H. Bonner Elementary School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Gomez Saul
Bought by
Sg Lone Star Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Urobrent Llc
Bought by
Parker Tempestt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,950
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
W H O Properties Inc
Bought by
Urobrent Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sg Lone Star Enterprises Llc | -- | Interamerica Title Group | |
| Parker Tempestt | -- | Security & Guaranty Abstract | |
| Urobrent Llc | -- | Security & Guaranty Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Tempestt | $169,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $255,360 | $27,520 | $227,840 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $252,030 | $27,520 | $224,510 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $250,530 | $27,520 | $223,010 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $226,330 | $19,640 | $206,690 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $210,140 | $19,640 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $372 | $20,230 | $20,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map