254 Choptank Rd Stafford, VA 22556
Garrisonville Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,038 - $529,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Choptank Rd, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $504,760, approximately $262 per square foot. 254 Choptank Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Garrisonville Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $401,000 | $120,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $401,000 | $120,000 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $361,600 | $110,000 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $2,847 | $361,600 | $110,000 | $251,600 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $283,200 | $100,000 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $283,200 | $100,000 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $268,600 | $100,000 | $168,600 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $268,600 | $100,000 | $168,600 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $264,600 | $75,000 | $189,600 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $264,600 | $75,000 | $189,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,000 | $75,000 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,000 | $75,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map