254 Cliffside Dr Bracey, VA 23919
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Cliffside Dr, Bracey, VA 23919 and is currently estimated at $436,136, approximately $162 per square foot. 254 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $343,100 | $34,000 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $301,600 | $34,000 | $267,600 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $301,600 | $34,000 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $974 | $231,800 | $22,000 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $974 | $231,800 | $22,000 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $943 | $224,600 | $22,000 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $943 | $224,600 | $22,000 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $943 | $224,600 | $22,000 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $943 | $224,600 | $22,000 | $202,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $236,600 | $22,000 | $214,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $236,600 | $22,000 | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map