254 Condor St Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $96,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Condor St, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $74,230, approximately $73 per square foot. 254 Condor St is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Ellis Terry M and Ellis Nora K
Bought by
Davis Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$50,854
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
White Kenda K and Hill Kenda K
Bought by
Ellis Terry M and Ellis Nora K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Denise | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ellis Terry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Denise | $54,003 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Terry M | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Terry M | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $11,920 | $2,290 | $9,630 |
| 2024 | $454 | $19,290 | $1,950 | $17,340 |
| 2023 | $767 | $19,290 | $1,950 | $17,340 |
| 2022 | $783 | $19,290 | $1,950 | $17,340 |
| 2021 | $880 | $19,260 | $1,960 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $887 | $19,260 | $1,960 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $829 | $19,260 | $1,960 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $723 | $18,100 | $1,310 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $723 | $18,100 | $1,310 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $734 | $18,100 | $1,310 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $583 | $15,180 | $970 | $14,210 |
| 2013 | $583 | $15,180 | $970 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map