Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Baker
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 233-6364
102 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $995,000 - $1,115,000
One of a kind location in the beloved neighborhood of Seagull Estates. From the minute you walk in the front door, you are wowed by the soaring ceilings, windows, and soothing coastal colors throughout this beautiful home. The kitchen was updated in 2017 featuring induction cooktop, new appliances, cabinets and countertops etc. Master bath was updated in 2023. The Old Florida design features, 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry, many porches and private master suite. The back porch opens to a stunning and large, private pool and hot tub. Large lot that is a certified wildlife habitat. Fully mitigated for storms, new roof in 2014 and newer A/C units. No interior damage from any storm. The community of Seagull Estates features a beautiful, new clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts + a private beach access directly across the street from the clubhouse. Don't miss the opportunity to own your own piece of paradise in this sought after near beach neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. License #3162962 Listed on: 01/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo L Farley Revocable Trust | $1,100,000 | Superior Title Services | |
| Boughton James Murray | -- | Attorney | |
| Revocabl Boughton James Murray | $750,000 | Barrier Island Title Service | |
| Wolfe Carter F | $625,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leo L Farley Revocable Trust | $800,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | -7.9% | $603 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $1,195,000 | -- | $655 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $658,525 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $639,966 | $558,192 | $70,265 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $589,037 | $589,027 | $10 |
| 2022 | $8,721 | $645,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $652,004 | $472,440 | $179,564 |
| 2020 | $8,742 | $617,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,589 | $603,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,594 | $592,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,595 | $580,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,556 | $666,049 | $372,000 | $294,049 |
| 2015 | $8,714 | $664,390 | $372,000 | $292,390 |
| 2014 | $8,725 | $568,183 | $240,000 | $328,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $551,700 | $201,700 | $350,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teresa Baker
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 233-6364
102 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wendy Kirschner
Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
(239) 271-1674
64 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Sanibel & Captiva Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2250056
APN: 35-46-22-T1-00100.0560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.