254 Davis Dr Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Davis Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently priced at $205,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 254 Davis Dr is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud Middle School, and Sonoraville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,473 | $51,400 | $7,480 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $706 | $51,920 | $7,480 | $44,440 |
| 2019 | $710 | $51,934 | $7,480 | $44,454 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $43,854 | $7,480 | $36,374 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $41,574 | $7,480 | $34,094 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $41,574 | $7,480 | $34,094 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $38,533 | $7,480 | $31,054 |
| 2014 | $917 | $33,495 | $7,492 | $26,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map