254 Denrose Dr Buffalo, NY 14228
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,719 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Denrose Dr, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $325,430, approximately $254 per square foot. 254 Denrose Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and St Christopher Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,057 | $289,000 | $59,500 | $229,500 |
| 2024 | $7,057 | $289,000 | $59,500 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $170,200 | $30,300 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $170,200 | $30,300 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $6,371 | $170,200 | $30,300 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $166,000 | $30,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $166,000 | $30,300 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $166,000 | $30,300 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $166,000 | $30,300 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $3,590 | $137,100 | $30,300 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,100 | $30,300 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,100 | $30,300 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map