254 E Chicago Blvd Britton, MI 49229
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 E Chicago Blvd, Britton, MI 49229 and is currently estimated at $240,237, approximately $110 per square foot. 254 E Chicago Blvd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Britton-Macon Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Bought by
Mcmullen Douglas R and Mcmullen Stacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmullen Douglas R | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $200,197 | $71,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,849 | $71,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $69,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $66,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records