254 E Main St West Jefferson, OH 43162
Estimated Value: $185,865
Studio
--
Bath
726
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 E Main St, West Jefferson, OH 43162 and is currently estimated at $185,865, approximately $256 per square foot. 254 E Main St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Atway Scott
Bought by
Mada International Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Coburn Cory C
Bought by
Atway Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Crager Douglas and Crager Laura D
Bought by
Coburn Cory C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Valentino Edward
Bought by
Crager Laura D and Crager Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mada International Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Atway Scott | $88,000 | Midland Title | |
| Coburn Cory C | $69,000 | Midland Title | |
| Crager Laura D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coburn Cory C | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crager Laura D | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $17,020 | $7,070 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $958 | $17,020 | $7,070 | $9,950 |
| 2023 | $958 | $17,020 | $7,070 | $9,950 |
| 2022 | $919 | $15,370 | $5,890 | $9,480 |
| 2021 | $929 | $15,370 | $5,890 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $936 | $15,370 | $5,890 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $20,310 | $5,820 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,350 | $6,590 | $22,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map