254 E Tx-254-loop Ranger, TX 76470
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 E Tx-254-loop, Ranger, TX 76470 and is currently estimated at $202,867, approximately $146 per square foot. 254 E Tx-254-loop is a home located in Eastland County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary School, Ranger Middle School, and Ranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Davis Daniel J
Bought by
Durant Michael and Durant London
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Outstanding Balance
$153,500
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durant Michael | -- | Sewell Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durant Michael | $173,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $137,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $165,570 | $13,000 | $152,570 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $165,240 | $10,940 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $165,290 | $10,940 | $154,350 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $123,240 | $9,650 | $113,590 |
| 2020 | $2,234 | $122,700 | $9,000 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $82,580 | $9,000 | $73,580 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $79,370 | $9,000 | $70,370 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $79,120 | $8,750 | $70,370 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $74,230 | $8,750 | $65,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,100 | $7,750 | $64,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,110 | $7,750 | $64,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map