254 Eagles Nest Dr Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $639,000 - $879,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Eagles Nest Dr, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $734,226, approximately $200 per square foot. 254 Eagles Nest Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Cipriani Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Ormsby Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,900
Outstanding Balance
$130,198
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormsby Jay | $289,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ormsby Jay | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $265,792 | $30,000 | $235,792 |
| 2024 | $2,092 | $245,840 | $30,000 | $215,840 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $252,880 | $30,000 | $222,880 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $193,960 | $20,000 | $173,960 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $181,040 | $20,000 | $161,040 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $173,480 | $20,000 | $153,480 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $168,040 | $20,000 | $148,040 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $141,120 | $16,000 | $125,120 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $329,800 | $16,000 | $115,920 |
| 2016 | $3,934 | $359,400 | $16,000 | $127,760 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $360,200 | $16,000 | $128,080 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $325,400 | $16,000 | $114,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map