254 Florence Ave Rochester, NY 14616
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $177,576
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Florence Ave, Rochester, NY 14616 and is currently estimated at $162,394, approximately $127 per square foot. 254 Florence Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Greece Community Early Learning Center, Longridge Elementary School, and Odyssey Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Sutton David P and Sutton Gina
Bought by
Colosimo Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,301
Outstanding Balance
$44,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing &
Bought by
Sutton David P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Randy
Bought by
Low Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colosimo Jennifer L | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton David P | $63,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic | $80,457 | -- | |
| Low Jason | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colosimo Jennifer L | $65,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $97,200 | $15,300 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $97,200 | $15,300 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $97,200 | $15,300 | $81,900 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $88,000 | $17,000 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $88,000 | $17,000 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $88,000 | $17,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $88,000 | $17,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $3,181 | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $17,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map