D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Hill
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $139,614
~~ OFFER ACCEPTED - WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS ~~ EASY LIVING IN A GREAT LOCATION! This single-level 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers everything you need in a straightforward, low-maintenance package. The living room leads to your eat-in kitchen. Main-level laundry adds convenience to your daily routine. All three bedrooms are located off the main hallway with great closet space. Outside, you'll enjoy your patio space - perfect for relaxing and cookouts - and the detached garage has room for your car or extra belongings. Appliances are included, so you're set from the start! This efficient home is designed for comfortable everyday living. Practical home, great location, easy to maintain! Move in and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dawn Hill
RE/MAX Results Brokerage Phone: 260-358-6476 Listed on: 06/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoover Linda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans Brett Tyler | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Mbn Properties Llc | -- | Centurion Land Title Inc | |
| Mbn Rentals Llc | $17,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoover Linda | $100,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Brett Tyler | $70,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Mbn Properties Llc | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | $126,000 | -3.1% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +3.2% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Off Market | $126,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +79.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $72,500 | -6.5% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $77,500 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Price Changed | $77,500 | -3.0% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $79,900 | +10.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Off Market | $72,500 | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2018 10/03/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2018 09/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $109,000 | $15,100 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $780 | $88,500 | $15,100 | $73,400 |
| 2023 | $684 | $87,300 | $15,100 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $650 | $79,500 | $15,100 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $508 | $71,600 | $15,100 | $56,500 |
| 2020 | $398 | $58,900 | $15,100 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $57,700 | $15,100 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $56,200 | $15,100 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $53,700 | $15,100 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $56,000 | $15,100 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | $998 | $55,300 | $15,100 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | $1,080 | $54,400 | $15,100 | $39,300 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Hill
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacia Ellington
Keller Williams Realty Group
(260) 222-6970
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Sommer
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 399-1177
62 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Denise McNally
Century 21 The Property Shoppe
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202521259
APN: 85-14-40-401-014.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.