C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
(904) 445-1004
8,912 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,952 - $392,000
Express Homes has exceptional new home values with a fast build time! Two car garages, 36 maple cabinets with stagger, Stainless Steel appliances, up to 10 vaulted ceilings and professionally designed color packages. This new Express Home community is located in highly desirable St. Johns County and is only 3 miles to I-95! Crescent Key is close to the beaches, intracoastal, shopping, restaurants, historic St. Augustine, Vilano Beach plus many great public schools. Crescent Key has the home plan you are looking for and offers many Florida coastal color schemes for you to choose from, all at an amazing price.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
D R HORTON REALTY INC License #3037730 Listed on: 03/13/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakeside Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Owen Mickey G | -- | Attorney | |
| Owen Realty Holdingd Llc | $213,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $213,990 | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Sold | $213,990 | -4.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2018 06/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | For Sale | $222,990 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,441 | $288,180 | $74,100 | $214,080 |
| 2025 | $3,717 | $304,948 | $74,100 | $230,848 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $310,362 | $61,600 | $248,762 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $299,857 | $61,600 | $238,257 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $291,002 | $61,600 | $229,402 |
| 2021 | $2,979 | $208,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $192,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $187,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $893 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $94 | $6,520 | $6,520 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Charlie Rogers
D R HORTON REALTY INC
(904) 445-1004
8,912 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Luke Newcomer
THE NEWCOMER GROUP
(917) 294-6616
1,306 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 925776
APN: 184508-0380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.