254 Hc 82 Alkol, WV 25501
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Hc 82, Alkol, WV 25501 and is currently estimated at $138,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 254 Hc 82 is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Mullins Barbara Sue
Bought by
Sexton Kimberly Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Kimberly Dawn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $24,000 | $15,480 | $8,520 |
| 2024 | $296 | $23,820 | $15,480 | $8,340 |
| 2023 | $296 | $23,820 | $15,480 | $8,340 |
| 2022 | $296 | $23,760 | $15,480 | $8,280 |
| 2021 | $296 | $23,760 | $15,480 | $8,280 |
| 2020 | $296 | $23,760 | $15,480 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $290 | $23,280 | $15,180 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $293 | $23,520 | $15,420 | $8,100 |
| 2017 | $293 | $23,460 | $15,360 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $287 | $22,980 | $15,180 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $280 | $22,560 | $14,880 | $7,680 |
| 2014 | $281 | $22,680 | $14,160 | $8,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map