254 N Fraser Dr Mesa, AZ 85203
Fraser Fields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,940 - $770,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 N Fraser Dr, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $565,235, approximately $293 per square foot. 254 N Fraser Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Greenhalgh Richard
Bought by
Greenhald Richard and Greenhalgh Luana Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Sparks Cynthia L
Bought by
Greenhalgh Richard and Greenhalgh Luana Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Sparks Cynthia L
Bought by
Greenhalgh Thetis and Greenhalgh Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1994
Sold by
Greenhalgh Thetis
Bought by
Sparks Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenhald Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Greenhalgh Richard | -- | -- | |
| Greenhalgh Thetis | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $15,051 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $14,334 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $26,780 | $5,350 | $21,430 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
| 2020 | $1,505 | $22,330 | $4,460 | $17,870 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $16,570 | $3,310 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map