254 Parsonage Dr Daniels, WV 25832
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Parsonage Dr, Daniels, WV 25832 and is currently estimated at $216,575, approximately $108 per square foot. 254 Parsonage Dr is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $79,440 | $9,480 | $69,960 |
| 2024 | $932 | $77,580 | $9,480 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $841 | $69,960 | $9,480 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $841 | $69,960 | $9,480 | $60,480 |
| 2021 | $824 | $68,580 | $9,480 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $897 | $74,220 | $10,560 | $63,660 |
| 2019 | $897 | $74,220 | $10,560 | $63,660 |
| 2018 | $884 | $73,140 | $9,480 | $63,660 |
| 2017 | $884 | $73,140 | $9,480 | $63,660 |
| 2016 | $898 | $73,140 | $9,480 | $63,660 |
| 2015 | $910 | $74,100 | $8,700 | $65,400 |
| 2014 | $910 | $74,100 | $8,700 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map