254 Peterson St S Willacoochee, GA 31650
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Peterson St S, Willacoochee, GA 31650 and is currently estimated at $147,834, approximately $63 per square foot. 254 Peterson St S is a home with nearby schools including Willacoochee Elementary School, Pearson Elementary School, and Atkinson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Davis Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Mizell Sean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,909
Outstanding Balance
$81,814
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$66,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Bought by
Carter James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1956
Bought by
Carter James A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizell Sean M | $90,000 | -- | |
| Carter James A | -- | -- | |
| Carter James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mizell Sean M | $90,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $65,920 | $3,456 | $62,464 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $33,249 | $4,337 | $28,912 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $33,249 | $4,337 | $28,912 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $33,249 | $4,337 | $28,912 |
| 2021 | $914 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2020 | $915 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2019 | $851 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2017 | $852 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2016 | $852 | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,470 | $4,337 | $24,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map