254 Pine St Jefferson, PA 15344
Estimated Value: $107,715 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Pine St, Jefferson, PA 15344 and is currently estimated at $146,179, approximately $107 per square foot. 254 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson-Morgan Elementary School, Jefferson-Morgan Middle/High School, and Open Door Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Higinbotham Andrew M
Bought by
Zack Phillip A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$149,259
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$3,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Davisson William G and Davisson Darlene
Bought by
Higinbotham Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zack Phillip A | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Higinbotham Andrew M | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zack Phillip A | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Higinbotham Andrew M | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2018 | $18 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,070 | $4,720 | $39,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map