254 Pinewood Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $104,627 - $112,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Pinewood Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $106,907, approximately $50 per square foot. 254 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Hewitt Anne F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Rice Dorothea S and Rice Wilfred
Bought by
Bartlett Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Anne F | $48,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Thomas A | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartlett Thomas A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |