Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Fifer
Southern Classic Realtors
(404) 569-5532
18 in this area
120 Total Sales
Come home to comfort and charm - from graceful arched doorways and classic shiplap accents to a soaring two-story foyer filled with natural light. Enjoy both a formal dining room and a cozy breakfast nook with a large bay window overlooking the expansive fenced backyard. Step outside to your huge deck with gazebo and pool, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The updated kitchen is a chef's dream with new appliances, an oversized island with storage, tons of beautiful cabinetry, and a pantry. The kitchen and family room flow together as one bright, open space, featuring a stunning rock fireplace and a wall of windows framing peaceful backyard views. The primary suite on the main level offers comfort and convenience with a fully remodeled bath featuring a claw foot tub and massive custom shower. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms each with direct access to a bath and a versatile bonus/theatre room - perfect for movie nights, a home office, or play space. Relax on the wraparound front porch - imagine rocking chairs and sunsets. STORAGE GALORE... Attic space ( partially floored) and large storage area in movie room. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, downstairs HVAC, new hot water heater, main level freshly sanded and stained floors unit giving you peace of mind for years to come. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully designed to blend character, functionality, and warmth. Sitting on a large, peaceful lot, it's the kind of place that feels like home the moment you arrive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Classic Realtors License #275121 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $183,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $200,774 | -- | |
| Deed | $305,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $189,039 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $244,700 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $184,500 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $187,040 | $18,000 | $169,040 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $189,000 | $18,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $185,040 | $18,000 | $167,040 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $144,320 | $18,000 | $126,320 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $118,400 | $18,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $111,440 | $14,800 | $96,640 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $108,640 | $14,000 | $94,640 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $104,120 | $11,200 | $92,920 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $95,280 | $10,000 | $85,280 |
| 2015 | $4,019 | $100,600 | $7,200 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $88,840 | $7,200 | $81,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Fifer
Southern Classic Realtors
(404) 569-5532
18 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
cheyenne veber
Dwelli
(470) 825-0184
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10680465
APN: 0165-01-012-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.