254 SE 14th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 SE 14th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $241,185, approximately $215 per square foot. 254 SE 14th Ave is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Connelly Jamie L
Bought by
Nickalson William D and Nickalson Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,341
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Connelly Linda S
Bought by
Connelly Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,300
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Scroggin Bobby J and Scroggin Lynda S
Bought by
Connelly Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickalson William D | $109,000 | Attorney | |