254 Sequoia Ct Unit 37 Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $349,750 - $392,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Sequoia Ct Unit 37, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $373,688, approximately $446 per square foot. 254 Sequoia Ct Unit 37 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $135,595 | $31,219 | $104,376 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $132,937 | $30,607 | $102,330 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $130,331 | $30,007 | $100,324 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $127,776 | $29,419 | $98,357 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $125,271 | $28,842 | $96,429 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $123,990 | $28,548 | $95,442 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $121,560 | $27,989 | $93,571 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $119,178 | $27,441 | $91,737 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $116,842 | $26,903 | $89,939 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $114,552 | $26,376 | $88,176 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $112,833 | $25,981 | $86,852 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $110,624 | $25,473 | $85,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map