254 Smoke Stack Rd Hartsel, CO 80449
Estimated Value: $59,108 - $97,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Smoke Stack Rd, Hartsel, CO 80449 and is currently estimated at $74,027, approximately $177 per square foot. 254 Smoke Stack Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Peck Robert G and Peck Alice M
Bought by
Peck Robert and Peck Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Snyder George C and Snyder Jean A
Bought by
Peck Robert G and Peck Alice M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Kretschmer Suzanne
Bought by
Hasty Harry L and Hasty Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Kretschmer Suzanne
Bought by
Hasty Harry L and Hasty Linda K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Peck Robert G | $35,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Hasty Harry L | $15,000 | Security Title | |
| Hasty Harry L | $15,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |