254 W County Rd Wapwallopen, PA 18660
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 W County Rd, Wapwallopen, PA 18660 and is currently estimated at $188,652, approximately $112 per square foot. 254 W County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Gearhart Sandra L
Bought by
Gearhart Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Vencak John J and Vencak Michael S
Bought by
Dmplerk Mary K and Vencak John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gearhart Sandra L | -- | None Available | |
| Dmplerk Mary K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,889 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2025 | $1,862 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,700 | $31,800 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map