254 Yeoman Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,189 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Yeoman Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $216,047, approximately $154 per square foot. 254 Yeoman Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $136,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,181 | $53,501 | $8,764 | $44,737 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $48,868 | $8,005 | $40,863 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $46,007 | $7,594 | $38,413 |
| 2021 | $3,446 | $44,285 | $7,310 | $36,975 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $44,352 | $7,321 | $37,031 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $44,197 | $7,295 | $36,902 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $44,963 | $7,258 | $37,705 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $44,381 | $7,164 | $37,217 |
| 2016 | $3,147 | $43,734 | $7,060 | $36,674 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $43,212 | $6,976 | $36,236 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $42,933 | $6,931 | $36,002 |
| 2013 | $2,862 | $41,319 | $6,932 | $34,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map