2540 Blarney Stone Dr Unit BE Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $292,454 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Blarney Stone Dr Unit BE, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $310,864, approximately $216 per square foot. 2540 Blarney Stone Dr Unit BE is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $263,600 | $26,900 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $263,600 | $26,900 | $236,700 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $212,700 | $26,700 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $212,700 | $26,700 | $186,000 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | $4,046 | $156,000 | $24,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map