2540 E 35th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E 35th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $144,872, approximately $122 per square foot. 2540 E 35th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Elvira E Findley
Bought by
Findley Jeffrey A and Findley Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Findley Frank and Findley Elvira E
Bought by
Findley Elvira E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Findley Elvira E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,769 | $42,914 | $4,442 | $38,472 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $30,062 | $5,800 | $24,262 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $30,062 | $5,800 | $24,262 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $30,062 | $5,800 | $24,262 |
| 2020 | $908 | $24,200 | $4,670 | $19,530 |
| 2019 | $903 | $24,200 | $4,670 | $19,530 |
| 2018 | $903 | $24,200 | $4,670 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $931 | $23,770 | $6,470 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $923 | $23,770 | $6,470 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $871 | $23,770 | $6,470 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | $809 | $22,740 | $6,190 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | $803 | $22,740 | $6,190 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map