Estimated Value: $188,000 - $629,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E 900 S, Lynn, IN 47355 and is currently estimated at $408,568, approximately $171 per square foot. 2540 E 900 S is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Randolph Southern Elementary School and Randolph Southern Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,881 | $477,000 | $133,300 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $473,800 | $142,300 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $4,926 | $460,700 | $120,900 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $5,527 | $463,500 | $98,500 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $4,726 | $390,100 | $90,100 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,397 | $361,100 | $87,200 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $3,955 | $359,700 | $101,500 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $345,600 | $103,600 | $242,000 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $374,700 | $118,600 | $256,100 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $386,400 | $124,700 | $261,700 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $373,100 | $129,900 | $243,200 |
| 2013 | $3,805 | $354,200 | $113,500 | $240,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map