2540 E 9th St Reno, NV 89512
Northeast Reno NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,084 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E 9th St, Reno, NV 89512 and is currently estimated at $389,271, approximately $215 per square foot. 2540 E 9th St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Bernice Mathews Elementary School, Fred W. Traner Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Luis Salazar-Fuentes Jose and Luis Elena Maria
Bought by
Salazar-Fuentes Jose Luis and Jacinto Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,788
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$203,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Dale Adolphus J
Bought by
Fuentes Jose Luis Salazar and Salazar Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,093
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar-Fuentes Jose Luis | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Fuentes Jose Luis Salazar | $127,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salazar-Fuentes Jose Luis | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Jose Luis Salazar | $123,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,019 | $30,033 | $14,175 | $15,858 |
| 2020 | $886 | $28,282 | $12,726 | $15,556 |
| 2019 | $816 | $26,984 | $12,285 | $14,699 |
| 2018 | $806 | $23,443 | $9,387 | $14,056 |
| 2017 | $770 | $22,644 | $8,852 | $13,792 |
| 2016 | $754 | $22,574 | $7,938 | $14,636 |
| 2015 | $755 | $21,311 | $6,206 | $15,105 |
| 2014 | $731 | $19,813 | $4,914 | $14,899 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,615 | $4,456 | $15,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map