2540 E Wisteria Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,098 - $861,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 E Wisteria Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $832,025, approximately $223 per square foot. 2540 E Wisteria Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Sun West Valley Developers Incc
Bought by
Sunwest Communities Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,013
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Sunwest Communities Incc
Bought by
Hickman Robert L and Hickman Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,013
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunwest Communities Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hickman Robert L | $484,089 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sun West Valley Developers Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sunwest Communities Inc | $102,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Sun West Valley Developers Inc | $102,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Hickman Robert L | $408,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $48,032 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $45,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $61,520 | $12,300 | $49,220 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $46,180 | $9,230 | $36,950 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $43,650 | $8,730 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $41,020 | $8,200 | $32,820 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $38,360 | $7,670 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $36,520 | $7,300 | $29,220 |
| 2017 | $3,208 | $35,310 | $7,060 | $28,250 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $36,280 | $7,250 | $29,030 |
| 2015 | $2,972 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map