2540 Kismet St Marrero, LA 70072
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Kismet St, Marrero, LA 70072. 2540 Kismet St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, John Ehret High School, and Visitation Of Our Lady School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,621 | $19,810 | $1,950 | $17,860 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $19,810 | $1,950 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $18,930 | $1,950 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $18,930 | $1,950 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $18,930 | $1,950 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $18,930 | $1,950 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $17,830 | $1,950 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $17,830 | $1,950 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $17,830 | $1,950 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $17,830 | $1,950 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $17,660 | $1,770 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $17,660 | $1,770 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map