NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2019

Last sale price $120,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to one of the most sought after gated, active lifestyle 55+ Communities in St. Cloud.. You'll love living in this active 55 and better community with loads of monthly planned activities such as paint classes, ladies night out, pot luck dinners, pool yoga and aerobics, card games, and karaoke, just to name a few! This Wonderful 2/2 has gorgeous new flooring throughout the home along with a new roof. Upon entry you are greeted with an open and spacious floor plan and the home offers plenty of natural Florida sunlight. Your kitchen has all new upgraded stainless steel appliances along with new granite counter tops. All rooms have new ceiling fans and there are all upgraded light fixtures in the home. The master bedroom spacious and has a substantial closet. All bathrooms have been upgraded with stylish boasting granite counter tops. Out your front door is only a 2 minute walk to the club house where the pool is. You are conveniently located near local restaurants and minutes away from major highways and theme parks.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2019 03/25/19 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2019 03/05/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $129,500 -- $117 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,439 $158,900 $48,000 $110,900
2024 $2,249 $158,900 $48,000 $110,900
2023 $2,249 $115,280 $0 $0
2022 $1,893 $104,800 $25,000 $79,800
2021 $1,806 $97,800 $25,000 $72,800
2020 $1,759 $94,500 $22,000 $72,500
2019 $1,602 $84,900 $22,000 $62,900
2018 $1,169 $61,600 $22,000 $39,600
2017 $1,081 $55,600 $20,000 $35,600
2016 $476 $49,128 $0 $0
2015 $478 $48,787 $0 $0
2014 $473 $48,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.