2540 N 1000 E Driggs, ID 83422
Estimated Value: $1,341,925 - $1,499,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 N 1000 E, Driggs, ID 83422 and is currently estimated at $1,388,981, approximately $643 per square foot. 2540 N 1000 E is a home with nearby schools including Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Williamson Tracy P
Bought by
Williamson Samuel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Samuel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $1,002,652 | $275,000 | $727,652 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $1,002,652 | $275,000 | $727,652 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $1,002,652 | $275,000 | $727,652 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $882,887 | $250,000 | $632,887 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $543,885 | $102,500 | $441,385 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $422,581 | $70,000 | $352,581 |
| 2019 | $3,365 | $415,081 | $62,500 | $352,581 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $373,059 | $50,000 | $323,059 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $370,559 | $47,500 | $323,059 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $330,001 | $42,500 | $287,501 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $266,849 | $40,000 | $226,849 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map