2540 Old Frederick Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $676,173
Studio
1
Bath
2,956
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Old Frederick Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $615,793, approximately $208 per square foot. 2540 Old Frederick Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Kephart Gladys V
Bought by
Mckenzie James T and Mckenzie Terri R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1975
Sold by
Gary Norman L
Bought by
Kephart Kenneth N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie James T | -- | -- | |
| Kephart Kenneth N | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,075 | $435,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $399,500 | $152,000 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $388,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $377,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $366,400 | $152,000 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $5,670 | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $303,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $272,500 | $126,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $4,540 | $266,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $260,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,257 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $255,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map