2540 Serenity St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $387,902 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Serenity St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $413,476, approximately $188 per square foot. 2540 Serenity St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Youth Elementary School, Youth Middle School, and Walnut Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Parker Jeffrey Todd
Bought by
Hutchins Stephen Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$222,341
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Prestige Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Parker Jeffrey T and Parker Irene Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Stephen Scott | $309,000 | -- | |
| Parker Jeffrey T | $134,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins Stephen Scott | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jeffrey T | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $143,640 | $24,000 | $119,640 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $144,480 | $24,000 | $120,480 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $140,240 | $24,000 | $116,240 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $125,480 | $19,200 | $106,280 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $98,560 | $14,000 | $84,560 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $87,560 | $14,000 | $73,560 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $75,560 | $12,000 | $63,560 |
| 2018 | $2,491 | $75,560 | $12,000 | $63,560 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $75,560 | $12,000 | $63,560 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $65,640 | $12,000 | $53,640 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $60,960 | $12,000 | $48,960 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $53,880 | $12,000 | $41,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map