2540 W Harrison St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $94,898, approximately $128 per square foot. 2540 W Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School and St. Agnes Cathedral School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Moore Jennifer Kristen
Bought by
Sss Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Welcome Home Properties Inc
Bought by
Powell William J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Tabor Frank
Bought by
Welcome Home Propertie Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sss Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sss Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Powell William J | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Welcome Home Propertie Inc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $8,420 | $3,800 | $4,620 |
| 2024 | $328 | $6,120 | $2,280 | $3,840 |
| 2023 | $326 | $6,120 | $2,280 | $3,840 |
| 2022 | $339 | $6,210 | $2,280 | $3,930 |
| 2021 | $339 | $6,210 | $2,280 | $3,930 |
| 2020 | $347 | $6,080 | $2,280 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $337 | $6,080 | $2,280 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $338 | $6,100 | $1,900 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $335 | $6,310 | $1,900 | $4,410 |
| 2016 | $346 | $6,310 | $1,900 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $343 | $6,310 | $1,900 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $346 | $6,330 | $1,900 | $4,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map