2540 Webster Rd Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $177,129 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2540 Webster Rd, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $254,782, approximately $117 per square foot. 2540 Webster Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $56,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $55,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map