25401 Pavilion Place Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,565 - $533,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25401 Pavilion Place, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $501,891, approximately $176 per square foot. 25401 Pavilion Place is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Walkers Grove Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Mackenzie Cynthia S
Bought by
Mackenzie Cynthia S and Cynthia S Mackenzie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Balnius Paul R
Bought by
Mackenzie Cynthia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Wiseman Hughes Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Balnius Paul R and Balnius Cynthia Mackenzie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,391
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackenzie Cynthia S | -- | Attorney | |
| Mackenzie Cynthia S | -- | None Available | |
| Balnius Paul R | $372,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balnius Paul R | $297,391 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,558 | $153,065 | $36,449 | $116,616 |
| 2023 | $10,558 | $135,217 | $32,199 | $103,018 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $119,216 | $30,461 | $88,755 |
| 2021 | $8,737 | $113,539 | $29,010 | $84,529 |
| 2020 | $8,730 | $111,740 | $28,550 | $83,190 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $108,590 | $27,745 | $80,845 |
| 2018 | $8,476 | $105,351 | $27,135 | $78,216 |
| 2017 | $8,431 | $102,631 | $26,434 | $76,197 |
| 2016 | $8,450 | $100,422 | $25,865 | $74,557 |
| 2015 | $8,382 | $96,330 | $24,870 | $71,460 |
| 2014 | $8,382 | $96,026 | $24,870 | $71,156 |
| 2013 | $8,382 | $96,026 | $24,870 | $71,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map