25402 Highway 161 Middletown, MO 63359
Estimated Value: $410,691 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,053
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25402 Highway 161, Middletown, MO 63359 and is currently estimated at $604,423, approximately $294 per square foot. 25402 Highway 161 is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School and St. Clement School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,166 | $38,800 | $2,330 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $37,030 | $2,330 | $34,700 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $37,030 | $2,330 | $34,700 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $35,610 | $910 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $35,610 | $910 | $34,700 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $35,610 | $910 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $35,610 | $910 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $35,620 | $920 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $35,620 | $920 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $35,620 | $920 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,620 | $920 | $34,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,450 | $920 | $27,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map